49,644 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$183,400
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,300 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 6-30-2005
HK52084
1.41 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$183,400
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,651 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2012
Sold: 11-30-2012
HK10017011
0.23 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$183,500
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,109 SqFt ($165 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1954
Sold: 3-14-2023
HK23000220
0.2 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
EXP REALTY
 
 
$183,500
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,349 SqFt ($133 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 8-7-2008
HK9995408
0.35 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$183,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,066 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 11-8-2005
HK55715
0.79 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21/ CHOICE REALTORS & AUCT
 
 
1 / 1
$183,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,700 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 9-28-2005
HK54989
0.72 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
CORA CURTIS REALTY, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$183,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,957 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1966
Sold: 5-14-2021
HK10055867
0.31 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
$183,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,031 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1973
Sold: 11-5-2019
HK10049497
0.31 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$183,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,116 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 8-30-2017
HK10039688
0.31 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS LOUISVILLE EAST
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$183,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,039 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 6-29-2007
HK9990973
0.72 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$183,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,246 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
Sold: 7-11-2014
HK10021064
1.21 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
1 / 1
$183,650
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,946 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 12-23-2004
HK50220
0.46 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$183,687
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,080 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 9-17-2004
HK51745
0.34 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 2
$183,700 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,074 SqFt ($171 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year:
Sold: 12-22-2025
HK25004301
0.33 Acres
30 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$183,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,107 SqFt ($163 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1980
Sold: 8-29-2024
HK24003312
16.0 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$183,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,260 SqFt ($147 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 3-30-2023
HK23000533
0.46 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$183,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,901 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1966
Sold: 9-28-2021
HK10057897
0.34 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$183,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,607 SqFt ($115 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 4-21-2008
HK9993290
0.69 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$183,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,416 SqFt ($130 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 10-19-2007
HK9992034
0.38 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
BRUNSON REAL ESTATE THE PROS
 
 
1 / 1
$183,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,133 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 3-10-2005
HK51265
0.25 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
FNIS
 
 
1 / 1
$183,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,675 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1957
Sold: 3-12-2021
HK10055355
0.23 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$183,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,260 SqFt ($144 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2020
Sold: 2-17-2021
HK10054921
0.29 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$183,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($133 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2020
Sold: 2-5-2021
HK10054850
0.34 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$183,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($131 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2020
Sold: 1-29-2021
HK10054589
0.46 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$183,900
5 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($131 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2020
Sold: 1-26-2021
HK10054608
0.34 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$183,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,339 SqFt ($139 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2020
Sold: 6-26-2020
HK10051848
0.18 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$183,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,352 SqFt ($77 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1986
Sold: 2-9-2018
HK10041843
0.22 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$183,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,433 SqFt ($128 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2016
Sold: 2-26-2018
HK10037209
0.18 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$183,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,900 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2000
Sold: 9-30-2016
HK10034387
0.81 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$183,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,605 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 12-6-2007
HK9992087
0.21 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES