828 Homes for sale near Elizabethtown, KY

$280,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,116 SqFt ($132 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1962
For Sale: 24 days
HK2601618
0.36 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
PENNINGTON PROPERTIES
$284,900
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
924 SqFt ($308 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1984
For Sale: 52 days
HK2601199
14.52 Acres
24 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
$284,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,488 SqFt ($191 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2023
For Sale: 31 days
HK2601506
0.27 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
NextHome Chism Realty
$285,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,886 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1973
For Sale: 6 days
HK2601929
0.66 Acres
38 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
$285,000
6 Bedrooms
4 Full Baths
4,256 SqFt ($67 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1996
For Sale: 151 days
HK25005199
11.25 Acres
50 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
$285,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,098 SqFt ($136 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1975
For Sale: 276 days
HK25003470
0.75 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
$285,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,672 SqFt ($170 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1965
For Sale: 118 days
HK2600244
0.52 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
EXP REALTY
$285,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,561 SqFt ($183 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2025
For Sale: 26 days
HK2601579
0.25 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX PREMIER PROPERTIES LLC
1 / 3
$286,990
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,014 SqFt ($143 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2025
For Sale: 95 days
HK2600540
0.22 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
Call It Closed Realty
$289,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,792 SqFt ($161 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
For Sale: 66 days
HK2600960
0.69 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
$289,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,890 SqFt ($153 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1976
For Sale: 39 days
HK2601376
0.66 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
$289,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,715 SqFt ($169 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1985
For Sale: 25 days
HK2601608
1.19 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
$289,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,448 SqFt ($200 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1976
For Sale: 11 days
HK2601842
0.47 Acres
35 Miles to Fort Knox
ETOWN REALTY INC
$289,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,450 SqFt ($200 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1977
For Sale: 130 days
HK2600075
0.36 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER McMAHAN- LOU
$289,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,119 SqFt ($259 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
For Sale: 59 days
HK2601062
0.84 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX INTEGRITY
$289,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,604 SqFt ($181 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1972
For Sale: 45 days
HK2601276
0.42 Acres
56 Miles to Fort Knox
RHONDA SMITH REALTY INC
$289,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,260 SqFt ($230 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
For Sale: 26 days
HK2601570
0.83 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
$289,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,374 SqFt ($122 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2010
For Sale: 88 days
HK2600635
0.31 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
1 / 4
$289,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,402 SqFt ($207 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2026
For Sale: 47 days
HK2601239
0.27 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
$289,987
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,402 SqFt ($207 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2026
For Sale: 12 days
HK2601822
0.26 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
1 / 3
$289,990
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,014 SqFt ($144 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2025
For Sale: 95 days
HK2600541
0.22 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
Call It Closed Realty
$289,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,608 SqFt ($180 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2016
For Sale: 42 days
HK2601317
1.63 Acres
35 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
1 / 2
$293,990
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,684 SqFt ($175 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2025
For Sale: 17 days
HK2601752
0.18 Acres
69 Miles to Fort Knox
Call It Closed Realty
$294,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,862 SqFt ($158 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1994
For Sale: 47 days
HK2601242
0.34 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
Real Broker, LLC
$294,400
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,701 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1993
For Sale: 364 days
HK25001987
0.37 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SUE WILSON REALTY
$294,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,427 SqFt ($207 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2025
For Sale: 217 days
HK25004361
0.0 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
NextHome Chism Realty
$294,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,344 SqFt ($219 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2026
For Sale: 10 days
HK2601872
0.23 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
JANES REALTY GROUP, INC.
$295,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,300 SqFt ($128 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1985
For Sale: 42 days
HK2601313
0.27 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
$295,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,875 SqFt ($157 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1972
For Sale: 19 days
HK2601708
4.0 Acres
23 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
$295,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,859 SqFt ($159 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1960
For Sale: 43 days
HK2601304
0.36 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC