51,163 Properties sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$151,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
3,312 SqFt ($46 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1973
Sold: 3-31-2017
HK10036205
0.28 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$151,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,540 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 6-28-2016
HK10034112
5.28 Acres
34 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
$151,900
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,138 SqFt ($130 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 5-22-2010
HK10004919
0.0 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
DOE RUN REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$151,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,700 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1987
Sold: 9-13-2006
HK59441
0.36 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21/ CHOICE REALTORS & AUCT
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$151,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,694 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 10-28-2005
HK55509
1.98 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$151,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,595 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1971
Sold: 2-17-2004
HK208598
0.5 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$151,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 2 Partial
2,095 SqFt ($67 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1974
Sold: 11-8-2002
HK203854
0.3 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$151,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,966 SqFt ($77 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2005
Sold: 9-23-2014
HK10023475
0.36 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$151,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,583 SqFt ($58 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2008
Sold: 10-11-2012
HK10015814
0.99 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$151,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,391 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 5-29-2009
HK9998520
0.37 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$151,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,549 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2014
Sold: 8-29-2014
HK10025926
0.22 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$152,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
750 SqFt ($200 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1953
Sold: 4-9-2025
HK24004240
0.13 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
PENNINGTON PROPERTIES
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$152,000
$50,666 per unit
No income listed
Acres: 0.63
3 units
Year: 1971
Sold: 10-17-2006
HK60121
3 Miles to Fort Knox
REESOR AUCTION & REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$152,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,842 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2005
Sold: 4-27-2015
HK10027130
0.18 Acres
24 Miles to Fort Knox
MASON REAL ESTATE LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$152,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,860 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 6-7-2024
HK24002059
1.51 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$152,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
800 SqFt ($188 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1959
Sold: 7-31-2023
HK23002156
0.16 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
AT HOME REALTY OF KENTUCKY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$152,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,107 SqFt ($131 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1984
Sold: 11-18-2022
HK10062719
0.18 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$152,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,356 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 5-20-2022
HK10060849
0.11 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$152,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,125 SqFt ($135 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1974
Sold: 7-6-2022
HK10060412
0.26 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$152,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
955 SqFt ($159 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2019
Sold: 12-9-2021
HK10058667
0.12 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
Exit Realty Heartland
 
 
$152,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,231 SqFt ($123 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 5-29-2009
HK9997912
0.22 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$152,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,456 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1961
Sold: 8-30-2021
HK10057230
0.22 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$152,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,923 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1910
Sold: 8-15-2019
HK10049373
0.63 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
ETOWN REALTY INC
 
 
1 / 1
$152,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,338 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1950
Sold: 8-5-2019
HK10047937
4.98 Acres
57 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$152,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,288 SqFt ($115 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 11-26-2018
HK10045103
0.18 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
Exit Realty Heartland
 
 
1 / 1
$152,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,345 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 7-31-2018
HK10044284
0.69 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$152,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,218 SqFt ($126 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1996
Sold: 9-14-2018
HK10043520
0.17 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
Exit Realty Heartland
 
 
1 / 1
$152,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,765 SqFt ($50 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1996
Sold: 12-4-2018
HK10043269
0.73 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
THE REALTY FACTOR LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$152,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,532 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 7-2-2018
HK10041766
0.24 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
JANES REALTY GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$152,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,460 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2017
Sold: 12-8-2017
HK10041754
0.69 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.