51,134 Properties sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
$139,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,240 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 10-27-2025
HK25003508
0.26 Acres
57 Miles to Fort Knox
Legacy Property Group
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$139,999
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,364 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1968
Sold: 8-15-2025
HK25001106
0.75 Acres
65 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$139,999
$34,999 per unit
No income listed
Acres: 1
4 units
Year: 1983
Sold: 6-25-2015
HK10024309
Parking: 8
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$139,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
960 SqFt ($130 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 6-30-2023
HK23000625
12.4 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$139,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,572 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 9-27-2019
HK10048899
0.7 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
JANES REALTY GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$139,999
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,627 SqFt ($89 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1980
Sold: 8-29-2017
HK10039589
0.24 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$139,999
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,170 SqFt ($64 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1987
Sold: 10-28-2016
HK10035828
1.0 Acre
56 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX REALTY PARTNERS
 
 
1 / 1
$139,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,145 SqFt ($63 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1975
Sold: 10-28-2016
HK10035374
0.44 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$139,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,519 SqFt ($90 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 9-15-2016
HK10034902
0.12 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$139,999
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,048 SqFt ($67 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1987
Sold: 8-31-2016
HK10034781
0.23 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$139,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,222 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 6-3-2016
HK10034040
0.54 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$139,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,445 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 6-11-2007
HK61851
0.12 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$139,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,448 SqFt ($93 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1991
Sold: 2-11-2013
HK10017347
0.28 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 JOE GUY HAGAN-ELIZABETHTOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,269 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1976
Sold: 4-27-2016
HK10033478
0.46 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,310 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1948
Sold: 4-4-2025
HK24003672
0.58 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
3,132 SqFt ($45 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1999
Sold: 2-25-2026
HK2600789
0.55 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,457 SqFt ($93 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 1-21-2016
HK10030893
0.23 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,104 SqFt ($130 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1967
Sold: 1-7-2025
HK24004606
0.34 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
REALTY WORLD KNOX REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,460 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 1-7-2016
HK10031448
0.71 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,380 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1960
Sold: 11-26-2024
HK24004149
0.22 Acres
60 Miles to Fort Knox
RHONDA SMITH REALTY INC
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,241 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1950
Sold: 10-2-2024
HK24001882
14.0 Acres
53 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$140,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,610 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1950
Sold: 9-12-2025
HK25001744
0.29 Acres
44 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
$140,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
826 SqFt ($145 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1940
Sold: 8-22-2025
HK25002108
0.56 Acres
37 Miles to Fort Knox
Mayes Thompson Realty & Auction
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,320 SqFt ($58 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1977
Sold: 7-15-2015
HK10028986
0.37 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,264 SqFt ($62 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1985
Sold: 6-29-2015
HK10029259
0.28 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
$70,000 per unit
Income: $18,600/yr
$1,550/mo
$775/unit
Acres: 0.22
2 units
Year: 1983
Sold: 3-31-2022
HK10059594
3 Miles to Fort Knox
DREAM HOUSE REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
$35,000 per unit
No income listed
Acres: 0.23
4 units
Year:
Sold: 12-23-2019
HK10050981
Parking: 8
7197 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
$70,000 per unit
No income listed
Acres: 321
2 units
Year: 1966
Sold: 10-14-2018
HK10045273
Parking: 3
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$140,000
$35,000 per unit
No income listed
Acres: 1
4 units
Year: 1985
Sold: 7-20-2018
HK10044009
Parking: 12
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SHORTT REALTY GROUP
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$140,000
$70,000 per unit
No income listed
Acres: 0.5
2 units
Year: 1999
Sold: 1-11-2002
HK6010169
Parking: 2
4 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES