51,119 Properties sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$124,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,600 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 6-29-2006
HK57146
0.25 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SUE WILSON REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$124,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,460 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 12-15-2005
HK56109
1.0 Acre
17 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$124,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,476 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 5-10-2004
HK50251
0.86 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
KENT GIBSON REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$124,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,606 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 8-15-2003
HK207386
1.1 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$124,950
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,310 SqFt ($50 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1993
Sold: 6-28-2001
HK1601052
0.33 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$124,950
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,050 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 10-24-2014
HK10026371
1.5 Acres
34 Miles to Fort Knox
MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES HART REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$124,995
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,620 SqFt ($74 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 6-16-2017
HK10037152
1.0 Acre
43 Miles to Fort Knox
MAKE IT HAPPEN REALTY, LLC
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$124,995
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,250 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 7-27-2007
HK9991396
0.2 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$124,999
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
975 SqFt ($132 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1950
Sold: 6-25-2008
HK9995918
0.21 Acres
25 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$124,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,036 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1996
Sold: 6-6-2008
HK9994912
1.21 Acres
42 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$124,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,736 SqFt ($69 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1921
Sold: 9-26-2019
HK10048455
0.34 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($83 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1982
Sold: 4-28-2016
HK10033461
0.6 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,584 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 4-21-2016
HK10030391
0.14 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
840 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1989
Sold: 4-10-2026
HK25004967
0.52 Acres
45 Miles to Fort Knox
One Key Realty
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,216 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 3-1-2025
HK24002157
2.65 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
REAL DEAL REALTY LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
900 SqFt ($133 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1996
Sold: 2-20-2026
HK2600691
0.48 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
SqFt: 2,607 Office & 0 Warehouse
Acres: 0.44
$284,091 per acre
Year:
Sold: 2-19-2016
HK10029797
2 Miles to Fort Knox
REAL ESTATE 3000
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,432 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1962
Sold: 1-11-2016
HK10031566
0.58 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,316 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 2-25-2025
HK25000661
0.08 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,224 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1982
Sold: 12-30-2025
HK25004281
0.19 Acres
1 Mile to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,099 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 12-21-2015
HK10031310
0.3 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,218 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1961
Sold: 12-4-2015
HK10031637
0.4 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,237 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1950
Sold: 10-11-2024
HK24002816
0.16 Acres
27 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX RESULTS
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,440 SqFt ($83 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 9-15-2015
HK10029961
0.18 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
SqFt: 0 Office & 0 Warehouse
Acres: 1.23
$101,626 per acre
Year: 1950
Sold: 9-11-2015
HK10021402
59 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,930 SqFt ($65 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1990
Sold: 9-4-2015
HK10030566
0.61 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,515 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2011
Sold: 9-4-2015
HK10030056
1.72 Acres
24 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
$125,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
750 SqFt ($160 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1953
Sold: 8-28-2025
HK25002923
0.16 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,080 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1982
Sold: 8-27-2025
HK25003167
0.24 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$125,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,430 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1980
Sold: 8-27-2015
HK10030592
0.48 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY