49,644 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
$180,400 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,560 SqFt ($116 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1961
Sold: 10-22-2025
HK25003541
1.0 Acre
22 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$180,450
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,818 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 6-29-2009
HK10000309
0.25 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
$180,500
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
3,345 SqFt ($49 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
Sold: 4-24-2009
HK9998759
0.94 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$180,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,460 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 8-7-2009
HK10000464
0.25 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$180,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,214 SqFt ($148 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 11-22-2021
HK10058556
0.13 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
Greathouse Realty LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$180,500
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,305 SqFt ($137 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1923
Sold: 5-19-2022
HK10060377
0.18 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$180,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,701 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1960
Sold: 10-8-2021
HK10058023
0.31 Acres
24 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND-SHEPHERDSVILLE
 
 
1 / 1
$180,700
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,144 SqFt ($157 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1958
Sold: 8-22-2022
HK10061729
0.27 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
Exit Realty Heartland
 
 
$180,800
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,752 SqFt ($66 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 6-30-2010
HK10004334
1.0 Acre
8 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LOUISVILLE HIGHLANDS
 
 
1 / 1
$180,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,600 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2015
Sold: 12-17-2020
HK10054075
0.47 Acres
56 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
$180,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,832 SqFt ($64 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1959
Sold: 5-28-2010
HK9997637
1.3 Acres
36 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$180,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,450 SqFt ($125 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2018
Sold: 10-1-2018
HK10043762
0.22 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$180,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,800 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 11-29-2005
HK54316
0.22 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$181,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,748 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 6-20-2016
HK10034889
0.65 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$181,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,150 SqFt ($157 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 6-22-2006
HK58336
0.45 Acres
74 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$181,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 2 Partial
1,370 SqFt ($132 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 6-9-2003
HK206771
7.3 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$181,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,732 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 4-25-2008
HK9995350
0.25 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$181,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,460 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1962
Sold: 5-17-2021
HK10055616
0.5 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS LOUISVILLE
 
 
$181,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,470 SqFt ($122 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 3-27-2009
HK9999083
2.7 Acres
23 Miles to Fort Knox
ASSOCIATED, REALTORS REAL LIVING
 
 
1 / 1
$181,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,116 SqFt ($162 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
Sold: 12-28-2020
HK10054368
0.78 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
EXP REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$181,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,831 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1976
Sold: 5-5-2022
HK10060048
0.24 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$181,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,475 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2024
Sold: 3-21-2025
HK24004558
1.0 Acre
21 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$181,000
2 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,900 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1973
Sold: 1-8-2008
HK9993628
13.0 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$181,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,747 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1905
Sold: 5-24-2002
HK202284
37.8 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$181,278
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,976 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 4-16-2004
HK208104
0.94 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$181,300
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,076 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 4-28-2006
HK58455
0.22 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$181,400
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,090 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 4-15-2005
HK51860
0.73 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$181,500
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,250 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1981
Sold: 8-24-2015
HK10031062
0.32 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$181,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,836 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 5-25-2007
HK61183
1.45 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21/ CHOICE REALTORS & AUCT
 
 
1 / 1
$181,500
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,874 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 2-27-2006
HK57383
0.43 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN