49,644 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$179,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,250 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 5-17-2000
HK3730355
1.0 Acre
13 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
$179,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,996 SqFt ($90 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 7-30-2008
HK9994997
0.75 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$179,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,702 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 2-28-2019
HK10046330
0.24 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Radcliff
 
 
$179,950
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,544 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 4-24-2009
HK9999630
1.63 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$179,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,235 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2013
Sold: 10-31-2014
HK10023768
0.34 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,612 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2004
Sold: 11-2-2018
HK10044910
1.29 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Radcliff
 
 
$179,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,484 SqFt ($122 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 2-27-2009
HK9998263
0.24 Acres
81 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($131 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2018
Sold: 2-1-2019
HK10045302
0.23 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$179,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,516 SqFt ($133 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2012
Sold: 5-17-2013
HK10018438
0.26 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 JOE GUY HAGAN-ELIZABETHTOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$179,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,940 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 1-31-2007
HK58784
0.76 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$179,950
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,370 SqFt ($77 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
Sold: 5-15-2015
HK10028581
1.24 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,970 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 7-6-2005
HK54602
0.33 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$179,950
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,252 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1989
Sold: 5-15-2013
HK10017031
0.32 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$179,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,800 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 4-26-2000
HK3445083
0.0 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
HORNBACK REALTY
 
 
$179,990
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,340 SqFt ($131 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2017
Sold: 12-30-2025
HK25004425
0.57 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$179,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,224 SqFt ($147 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1999
Sold: 6-2-2023
HK23001211
0.15 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$179,999
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,560 SqFt ($70 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 1-14-2022
HK10058260
5.7 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$179,999
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
960 SqFt ($188 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 12-12-2025
HK25003389
0.76 Acres
36 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$179,999
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
2,426 SqFt ($65 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1957
Sold: 3-24-2017
HK10035974
8.06 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$179,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,620 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2021
Sold: 5-25-2021
HK10055890
3.01 Acres
23 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($115 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2018
Sold: 10-29-2018
HK10045396
0.92 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,999
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
2,400 SqFt ($74 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1926
Sold: 6-20-2023
HK23002023
0.09 Acres
30 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$179,999
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,400 SqFt ($125 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1996
Sold: 9-5-2023
HK23002492
0.4 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,999
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
974 SqFt ($184 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1960
Sold: 4-5-2024
HK23003527
0.42 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,999
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,364 SqFt ($131 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1901
Sold: 9-27-2024
HK24002458
0.25 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$179,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,519 SqFt ($118 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
Sold: 5-8-2017
HK10036410
0.24 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$180,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,900 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 8-1-2003
HK207145
0.35 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
FNIS
 
 
$180,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,403 SqFt ($121 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 8-3-2020
HK10051958
0.18 Acres
40 Miles to Fort Knox
GREATER ROUGH RIVER REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$180,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,389 SqFt ($125 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1950
Sold: 11-12-2024
HK24003473
0.18 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$180,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,506 SqFt ($126 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1987
Sold: 11-9-2023
HK23003277
0.19 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
HOMEPAGE REALTY