49,642 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,639 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2016
Sold: 4-5-2017
HK10034422
0.44 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,836 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 5-3-2021
HK10055857
1.5 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
eXp Realty LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 2 Partial
2,477 SqFt ($59 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1891
Sold: 2-21-2022
HK10059057
1.37 Acres
40 Miles to Fort Knox
EXIT REALTY BLUEGRASS
 
 
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,850 SqFt ($60 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2012
Sold: 4-13-2020
HK10051171
2.38 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,536 SqFt ($117 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1960
Sold: 8-19-2022
HK10061377
0.34 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,668 SqFt ($120 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 8-31-2011
HK10005649
0.23 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,181 SqFt ($157 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
Sold: 1-10-2023
HK10062402
0.19 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SUE WILSON REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,706 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 10-8-2021
HK10057838
0.34 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,924 SqFt ($93 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 5-22-2009
HK9997288
0.19 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,131 SqFt ($146 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1986
Sold: 2-22-2023
HK10062786
0.18 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,728 SqFt ($102 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
Sold: 7-18-2008
HK9996174
0.73 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,708 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1997
Sold: 4-26-2019
HK10047190
0.75 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,500 SqFt ($115 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 1-23-2008
HK9994282
0.25 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
$179,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
832 SqFt ($216 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1950
Sold: 9-2-2025
HK25002885
0.22 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,014 SqFt ($89 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 7-18-2008
HK9995824
0.84 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
995 SqFt ($181 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 10-19-2022
HK10062317
0.0 Acres
34 Miles to Fort Knox
CRANE REALTORS LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,232 SqFt ($138 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 12-15-2022
HK10062393
10.0 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
$179,900
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,118 SqFt ($161 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1951
Sold: 7-29-2025
HK25002746
0.31 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,384 SqFt ($121 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1980
Sold: 6-20-2022
HK10059031
0.34 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
Exit Realty Heartland
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,316 SqFt ($133 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 11-15-2021
HK10057329
0.41 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
STARTING GATE REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,610 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
Sold: 7-15-2008
HK9995848
0.29 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
DOE RUN REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,208 SqFt ($147 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2003
Sold: 12-29-2025
HK25000800
0.14 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,844 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 4-14-2009
HK9999289
1.46 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,482 SqFt ($116 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1944
Sold: 3-3-2026
HK25003856
0.2 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,677 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 12-31-2008
HK9998378
1.3 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,761 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1904
Sold: 1-16-2026
HK25003464
0.42 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
NextHome Chism Realty
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,768 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2019
Sold: 12-23-2022
HK10063075
7.43 Acres
46 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,695 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1972
Sold: 7-27-2021
HK10055690
0.49 Acres
64 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,717 SqFt ($102 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1948
Sold: 9-6-2023
HK23001365
1.55 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$179,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,239 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1973
Sold: 8-23-2012
HK10016412
2.32 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 JOE GUY HAGAN-RADCLIFF