49,642 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$179,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
806 SqFt ($225 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1942
Sold: 6-29-2022
HK10060850
0.08 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$179,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,808 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1973
Sold: 6-10-2022
HK10060671
0.32 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
1 / 1
$179,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,680 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 8-18-2022
HK10060639
15.37 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX INTEGRITY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,464 SqFt ($122 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 5-20-2022
HK10060238
0.5 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$179,000
1 Bedroom
2 Full Baths
2,706 SqFt ($55 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1998
Sold: 6-30-2022
HK10059862
0.86 Acres
50 Miles to Fort Knox
Mayes Thompson Realty & Auction
 
 
1 / 1
$179,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,389 SqFt ($126 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 1-27-2022
HK10059297
0.0 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,620 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
Sold: 11-18-2021
HK10058921
0.44 Acres
77 Miles to Fort Knox
ETOWN REALTY INC
 
 
1 / 1
$179,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,664 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1952
Sold: 12-28-2021
HK10058903
0.18 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$179,000
5 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,736 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 12-17-2021
HK10058451
1.06 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,176 SqFt ($142 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1986
Sold: 11-12-2021
HK10058223
0.48 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$179,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,404 SqFt ($127 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 11-30-2021
HK10057821
1.18 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$179,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,180 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
Sold: 8-31-2021
HK10057599
0.28 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
Exit Realty Heartland
 
 
$179,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,652 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 9-11-2009
HK9999094
0.25 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
$179,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,050 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1986
Sold: 5-5-2009
HK9999470
1.13 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$179,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,944 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1923
Sold: 2-3-2009
HK9998389
0.41 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
$179,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,116 SqFt ($77 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 6-10-2009
HK9998227
0.38 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
FIRST TIME REALTY INC.
 
 
$179,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,203 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 8-28-2008
HK9996124
0.25 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$179,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,116 SqFt ($71 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1988
Sold: 10-2-2008
HK9995016
0.28 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$179,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,523 SqFt ($118 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 9-29-2006
HK60071
0.75 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$179,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,635 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1973
Sold: 12-9-2005
HK55850
0.65 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
0 SqFt
No Bsmt
Year: 1988
Sold: 4-6-2005
HK53220
3.5 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$179,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,458 SqFt ($116 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 4-25-2005
HK52943
16.5 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
HORNBACK REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,000 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 4-27-2001
HK3730316
0.42 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$179,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,152 SqFt ($151 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
Sold: 5-24-2004
HK50097
48.0 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$179,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,582 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1985
Sold: 2-28-2003
HK205566
1.08 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
HORNBACK REALTY
 
 
$179,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,757 SqFt ($65 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 2-21-2020
HK10051176
0.27 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$179,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,018 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1860
Sold: 8-14-2000
HK1951510
30.0 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$179,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,165 SqFt ($154 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1969
Sold: 8-27-2021
HK10057401
0.0 Acres
36 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$179,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,606 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1976
Sold: 8-27-2021
HK10057207
0.68 Acres
56 Miles to Fort Knox
RHONDA SMITH REALTY INC
 
 
1 / 1
$179,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,632 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2009
Sold: 6-7-2021
HK10056274
1.15 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
REAL DEAL REALTY LLC