49,642 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$178,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,746 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2007
Sold: 8-3-2018
HK10044019
1.01 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$178,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,772 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2010
Sold: 12-8-2017
HK10041217
0.3 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
ALL ABOUT HOMES REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$178,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
2,064 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1909
Sold: 9-13-2017
HK10039889
0.49 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
1 / 1
$178,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,068 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 7-6-2017
HK10037984
0.38 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$178,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,335 SqFt ($74 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1976
Sold: 6-22-2016
HK10034195
0.87 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$178,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,724 SqFt ($102 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 6-15-2007
HK62731
1.19 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$178,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,026 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2000
Sold: 3-11-2015
HK10026770
0.7 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$178,200 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,848 SqFt ($96 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 10-8-2024
HK24003463
1.1 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$178,200 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,328 SqFt ($134 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 5-26-2022
HK10060417
0.29 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$178,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,872 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2015
Sold: 11-4-2015
HK10030910
2.15 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$178,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,872 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1989
Sold: 3-25-2022
HK10059456
0.29 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$178,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,922 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1986
Sold: 4-27-2009
HK9999834
1.38 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$178,500
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,480 SqFt ($118 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 1-12-2009
HK9997369
1.03 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
$178,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,615 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 11-25-2008
HK9995028
1.3 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21/ CHOICE REALTORS & AUCT
 
 
$178,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 2 Partial
2,026 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 1-15-2009
HK9995307
0.87 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$178,500
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,669 SqFt ($102 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1982
Sold: 5-9-2008
HK9995282
0.92 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
HORNBACK REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$178,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,700 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 5-23-2007
HK62150
1.8 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$178,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,097 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 12-14-2006
HK60766
0.23 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$178,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,082 SqFt ($150 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1977
Sold: 3-15-2007
HK60381
2.1 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$178,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,635 SqFt ($106 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1988
Sold: 8-24-2006
HK58564
1.5 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 JOE GUY HAGAN-RADCLIFF
 
 
1 / 1
$178,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,215 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1972
Sold: 10-18-2005
HK55602
0.0 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$178,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,931 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 4-25-2006
HK54482
0.46 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$178,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,165 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 7-15-2005
HK52070
0.76 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$178,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,927 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 5-28-2004
HK50003
0.61 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
HORNBACK REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$178,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,900 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 8-22-2003
HK206252
1.0 Acre
8 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$178,500
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,578 SqFt ($114 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2009
Sold: 8-29-2019
HK10048996
0.34 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$178,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,142 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2007
Sold: 9-20-2019
HK10048456
1.09 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$178,500
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
3,532 SqFt ($50 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
Sold: 3-29-2018
HK10042650
0.4 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$178,500
5 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,696 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1994
Sold: 6-30-2017
HK10038964
0.82 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$178,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,159 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1989
Sold: 8-31-2017
HK10038956
0.88 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.