49,631 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,764 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1950
Sold: 1-5-2024
HK24000167
0.7 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,744 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1986
Sold: 7-30-2021
HK10057053
0.29 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
Exit Realty Heartland
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,115 SqFt ($166 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1942
Sold: 11-30-2023
HK23003143
0.48 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,442 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1964
Sold: 4-8-2021
HK10055399
4.52 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,044 SqFt ($175 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1972
Sold: 7-17-2023
HK23001434
1.15 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
Real Estate Kentucky, Inc.
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,648 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1996
Sold: 7-8-2019
HK10048553
0.41 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,200 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
Sold: 1-5-2024
HK23004182
7.52 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
MASON REAL ESTATE LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,039 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1969
Sold: 11-4-2020
HK10054068
0.71 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
Exit Realty Heartland
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,000 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 6-30-2023
HK23001654
0.54 Acres
27 Miles to Fort Knox
PENNINGTON PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,350 SqFt ($126 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 4-6-2021
HK10055504
0.25 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
912 SqFt ($192 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 3-14-2025
HK25000497
10.18 Acres
40 Miles to Fort Knox
MAKE IT HAPPEN REALTY, LLC
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,474 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1958
Sold: 10-30-2001
HK202304
66.0 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,855 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1980
Sold: 3-25-2020
HK10049856
0.78 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
EXIT REALTY BOLD MOVE
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$175,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,250 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
Sold: 1-16-2002
HK202503
0.75 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,476 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1944
Sold: 11-1-2023
HK23003213
0.46 Acres
38 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,035 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 11-8-2001
HK201082
2.99 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,216 SqFt ($132 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2013
Sold: 3-25-2024
HK23003412
4.0 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,344 SqFt ($128 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 3-23-2021
HK10055194
0.69 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
TURLEY AUCTION & REALTY INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,396 SqFt ($58 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1959
Sold: 5-31-2024
HK24001080
0.67 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
700 SqFt ($234 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 4-20-2021
HK10055805
10.48 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$175,000
5 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,662 SqFt ($64 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1982
Sold: 5-5-2020
HK10050958
0.27 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,125 SqFt ($149 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1974
Sold: 8-31-2021
HK10050876
10.6 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,809 SqFt ($96 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1939
Sold: 12-28-2023
HK23002084
0.43 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,768 SqFt ($63 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1953
Sold: 9-9-2022
HK10062436
0.5 Acres
76 Miles to Fort Knox
MAZE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,280 SqFt ($134 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 9-12-2024
HK24001867
0.8 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,226 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1990
Sold: 4-15-2025
HK24002206
0.2 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,862 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 9-10-2020
HK10052929
0.16 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,059 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1987
Sold: 1-8-2022
HK10058495
0.33 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
$175,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,270 SqFt ($75 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2007
Sold: 9-13-2019
HK10048827
2.0 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$175,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
2,320 SqFt ($75 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1952
Sold: 9-16-2021
HK10057680
0.29 Acres
56 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown