49,620 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($121 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 2-15-2007
HK61804
0.46 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
DREAM HOUSE REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,828 SqFt ($89 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2002
Sold: 1-25-2017
HK10036856
0.95 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,610 SqFt ($65 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1979
Sold: 1-25-2021
HK10054704
0.45 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$170,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
750 SqFt ($230 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1953
Sold: 10-29-2025
HK25002048
0.15 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,680 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1991
Sold: 2-26-2021
HK10055046
1.0 Acre
13 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
$170,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,596 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 12-4-2025
HK25004422
18.0 Acres
43 Miles to Fort Knox
EXP REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,950 SqFt ($90 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 12-4-2020
HK10054224
1.16 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,610 SqFt ($61 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1980
Sold: 1-23-2026
HK25003157
1.24 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
Green Team Real Estate Services
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,927 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1992
Sold: 2-22-2021
HK10055109
0.49 Acres
56 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,272 SqFt ($138 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1988
Sold: 9-9-2022
HK10061809
0.27 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
ELITE REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,628 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 4-16-2007
HK61816
0.8 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,232 SqFt ($122 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 6-13-2023
HK23001078
0.76 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
AT HOME REALTY OF KENTUCKY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,806 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 2-26-2007
HK61126
0.36 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,100 SqFt ($155 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2021
Sold: 9-3-2021
HK10057570
0.16 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
EXIT REALTY BOLD MOVE
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,959 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 8-29-2003
HK202674
10.0 Acres
43 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$170,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
750 SqFt ($220 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1953
Sold: 10-29-2025
HK25003234
0.16 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,125 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1985
Sold: 4-26-2002
HK203257
1.16 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,683 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 4-11-2007
HK62886
0.69 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,800 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 10-4-2007
HK63093
0.81 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,012 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 7-2-2015
HK10028940
4.42 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,980 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 8-8-2003
HK206151
0.25 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
$170,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,668 SqFt ($102 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 8-25-2008
HK9995236
1.09 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,738 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1988
Sold: 3-11-2005
HK52959
0.27 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,160 SqFt ($143 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1966
Sold: 1-23-2026
HK25005069
0.4 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,870 SqFt ($89 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1993
Sold: 7-26-2007
HK62953
0.34 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,350 SqFt ($120 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1975
Sold: 5-21-2025
HK25001412
0.0 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,612 SqFt ($102 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1972
Sold: 1-2-2019
HK10045021
0.76 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,488 SqFt ($118 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 7-2-2021
HK10056486
0.7 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,216 SqFt ($68 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1973
Sold: 2-2-2022
HK10057389
2.6 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$170,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,344 SqFt ($126 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1953
Sold: 5-8-2023
HK23000733
0.21 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY