49,595 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
$163,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,150 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 6-23-2010
HK10001884
0.9 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$163,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,728 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 11-20-2009
HK10001823
0.16 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
J DANIELS FAMILY HOMES
 
 
$163,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,460 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 12-11-2009
HK10001637
0.35 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
$163,900
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,530 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1965
Sold: 3-29-2010
HK10000592
0.36 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$163,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,800 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 8-31-2007
HK62889
3.0 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$163,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,375 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2014
Sold: 4-17-2015
HK10026889
0.33 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$163,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,509 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 7-11-2006
HK58668
0.18 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$163,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,598 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2012
Sold: 1-22-2013
HK10017330
0.49 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 JOE GUY HAGAN-ELIZABETHTOWN
 
 
$164,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
980 SqFt ($158 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1991
Sold: 1-9-2026
HK25005074
0.14 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$164,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,944 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1991
Sold: 11-13-2015
HK10030284
0.53 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$164,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,600 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 7-16-2015
HK10028985
0.29 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SHORTT REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$164,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,689 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
Sold: 7-13-2015
HK10028938
0.46 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$164,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,376 SqFt ($120 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1973
Sold: 1-26-2024
HK23004091
0.25 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$164,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
500 SqFt ($220 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
Sold: 3-2-2022
HK10058920
0.42 Acres
41 Miles to Fort Knox
REAL DEAL REALTY LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$164,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,094 SqFt ($148 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1949
Sold: 11-29-2021
HK10058537
0.15 Acres
34 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND-SHEPHERDSVILLE
 
 
$164,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,530 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 12-17-2009
HK9999315
0.26 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$164,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,535 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1988
Sold: 7-10-2008
HK9995756
0.3 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$164,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,254 SqFt ($120 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 7-31-2008
HK9994746
0.0 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$164,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,470 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1996
Sold: 10-28-2005
HK55123
0.75 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$164,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,450 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 5-1-2006
HK53976
0.25 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$164,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,604 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 6-8-2005
HK53155
1.16 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
Ritchie Jenkins App/Aff
 
 
1 / 1
$164,000
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1991
Sold: 5-10-2002
HK202866
3.0 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
$164,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
960 SqFt ($141 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1964
Sold: 6-15-2020
HK10051457
0.65 Acres
7197 Miles to Fort Knox
REAL DEAL REALTY LLC
 
 
1 / 2
$164,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,617 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1965
Sold: 9-23-2019
HK10049879
0.37 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
$164,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,250 SqFt ($71 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1968
Sold: 10-4-2019
HK10049028
0.82 Acres
35 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$164,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,952 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 5-13-2019
HK10046222
1.04 Acres
59 Miles to Fort Knox
RHONDA SMITH REALTY INC
 
 
1 / 1
$164,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
2,134 SqFt ($75 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1936
Sold: 12-3-2018
HK10045703
4.0 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$164,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
3,468 SqFt ($47 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1568
Sold: 7-6-2018
HK10044376
1.16 Acres
39 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$164,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,184 SqFt ($127 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1991
Sold: 9-21-2018
HK10043697
1.0 Acre
29 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$164,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
2,041 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1963
Sold: 5-12-2017
HK10038989
0.91 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE