49,586 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
Sold: 9-5-2014
HK10025868
3.36 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,316 SqFt ($71 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1991
Sold: 8-4-2014
HK10025602
0.69 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,488 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2014
Sold: 9-11-2014
HK10024925
0.28 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- BRANDENBURG
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,240 SqFt ($69 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2001
Sold: 7-18-2013
HK10019506
0.79 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,149 SqFt ($71 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2001
Sold: 8-9-2013
HK10019230
0.4 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,898 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 2-1-2013
HK10017372
0.44 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 JOE GUY HAGAN-ELIZABETHTOWN
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,771 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
Sold: 4-16-2013
HK10016473
1.91 Acres
23 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,750
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,024 SqFt ($155 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1985
Sold: 10-31-2021
HK10058166
0.68 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$159,750
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,450 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 6-20-2008
HK9994509
0.12 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
ALL STAR REALTY
 
 
$159,750
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,600 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 3-15-2010
HK10004077
0.19 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
ALL STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,800
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,427 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1988
Sold: 3-13-2019
HK10045152
0.24 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
BUSY BEE REALTY
 
 
$159,850
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,342 SqFt ($118 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 5-14-2010
HK10003954
0.2 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$159,877
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,712 SqFt ($93 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1980
Sold: 10-23-2015
HK10031027
1.4 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
$159,888
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,500 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 3-27-2008
HK9994159
1.08 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,340 SqFt ($118 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1983
Sold: 5-14-2026
HK2601451
0.09 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
816 SqFt ($196 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1953
Sold: 5-11-2026
HK2601916
0.0 Acres
34 Miles to Fort Knox
River Brook Realty LLC
 
 
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,192 SqFt ($130 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1976
Sold: 5-4-2026
HK2601446
0.36 Acres
57 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST CHOICE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,212 SqFt ($72 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
Sold: 4-29-2016
HK10033101
2.9 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,131 SqFt ($137 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1985
Sold: 4-21-2026
HK2600889
0.17 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
$159,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,259 SqFt ($120 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1950
Sold: 4-17-2026
HK2600670
0.76 Acres
37 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2016
Sold: 4-15-2016
HK10032668
0.25 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
$159,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
822 SqFt ($182 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1948
Sold: 3-17-2026
HK25005128
0.1 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,202 SqFt ($71 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2007
Sold: 3-14-2016
HK10032589
1.37 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX COMMITMENT
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,198 SqFt ($127 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1960
Sold: 3-13-2025
HK25000578
0.21 Acres
60 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,363 SqFt ($65 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1940
Sold: 2-19-2016
HK10031251
0.37 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,800 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1948
Sold: 2-18-2025
HK24004104
0.0 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
River Brook Realty LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,250 SqFt ($70 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1984
Sold: 2-16-2016
HK10030624
0.46 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,489 SqFt ($64 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2003
Sold: 2-15-2016
HK10033033
0.33 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,152 SqFt ($138 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1980
Sold: 1-21-2025
HK24003444
0.3 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
$159,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,025 SqFt ($149 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 12-29-2025
HK25004857
0.23 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.