49,586 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,125 SqFt ($131 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 10-16-2014
HK10026142
5.24 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,340 SqFt ($68 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2008
Sold: 12-4-2014
HK10025533
2.0 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Radcliff
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,848 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 12-16-2014
HK10024952
6.44 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,405 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 8-15-2014
HK10024625
0.5 Acres
30 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,211 SqFt ($72 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2001
Sold: 3-24-2014
HK10021425
0.24 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
3,072 SqFt ($50 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1970
Sold: 8-1-2013
HK10020433
0.4 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,810 SqFt ($52 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1986
Sold: 1-22-2013
HK10018247
1.05 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$159,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,456 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2005
Sold: 4-5-2013
HK10017831
1.0 Acre
21 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
$159,200
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,592 SqFt ($96 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
Sold: 3-9-2009
HK9999073
0.23 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$159,250
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
3,382 SqFt ($35 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1960
Sold: 10-28-2015
HK10027504
0.36 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
ASSOCIATED, REALTORS REAL LIVING
 
 
1 / 1
$159,400
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,256 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1957
Sold: 1-31-2007
HK60957
0.25 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$159,400
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,076 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 2-18-2005
HK51231
0.44 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$159,400
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,976 SqFt ($83 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 2-8-2005
HK50920
1.16 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$159,400
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,976 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 1-24-2005
HK50907
0.92 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,382 SqFt ($64 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
Sold: 8-31-2015
HK10030309
2.0 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$159,500 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,288 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1967
Sold: 7-28-2025
HK25002579
0.34 Acres
37 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,914 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 6-22-2015
HK10029588
0.39 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,062 SqFt ($162 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1908
Sold: 5-23-2025
HK25002130
0.15 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,098 SqFt ($137 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1918
Sold: 4-16-2025
HK25001483
0.12 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,008 SqFt ($158 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 10-7-2022
HK10062691
3.0 Acres
110 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,131 SqFt ($141 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1981
Sold: 11-5-2021
HK10058129
0.25 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,859 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1935
Sold: 6-1-2010
HK9996514
0.36 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,631 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 4-17-2008
HK9994973
0.7 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
3,016 SqFt ($46 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1950
Sold: 1-7-2010
HK9994881
0.32 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,259 SqFt ($123 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 6-11-2008
HK9992649
0.28 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,820 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 2-9-2007
HK60046
0.27 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,300 SqFt ($121 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 7-29-2005
HK54417
0.21 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,605 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 12-28-2005
HK53820
0.45 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,579 SqFt ($96 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 9-8-2006
HK54142
0.28 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
DOE RUN REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$159,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,539 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1973
Sold: 4-8-2005
HK51805
0.3 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
KENT GIBSON REALTY