49,585 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
$156,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,728 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1994
Sold: 11-23-2009
HK10002545
0.26 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,759 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 3-7-2008
HK9994155
0.41 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
FIRST TIME REALTY INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,484 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
Sold: 5-25-2007
HK62789
0.29 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,900
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,254 SqFt ($120 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 10-8-2006
HK57583
0.0 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
DOE RUN REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,390 SqFt ($115 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 8-15-2005
HK54155
0.33 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,791 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 11-9-2005
HK53627
2.25 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,600 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 5-24-2005
HK52793
0.68 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTRAL KY REALTORS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,709 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 6-29-2005
HK52694
0.7 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,980 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 2-14-2005
HK51858
0.89 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,070 SqFt ($74 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 4-20-2001
HK5005182
0.75 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
Ritchie Jenkins App/Aff
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,836 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1979
Sold: 4-15-2004
HK208857
0.63 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,553 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 3-16-2004
HK208749
0.7 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,976 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 1-26-2005
HK208561
0.75 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,229 SqFt ($67 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1993
Sold: 12-2-2002
HK204265
0.32 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,936 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 12-30-2002
HK200576
0.22 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,800 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1964
Sold: 5-13-2019
HK10046159
0.31 Acres
23 Miles to Fort Knox
Exit Realty Heartland
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,644 SqFt ($57 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1974
Sold: 10-1-2018
HK10044656
0.79 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($114 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2018
Sold: 9-20-2018
HK10044422
0.37 Acres
27 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,494 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 12-14-2017
HK10041103
0.72 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,460 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2013
Sold: 8-5-2014
HK10021698
0.25 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,898 SqFt ($49 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1968
Sold: 10-1-2014
HK10021538
0.45 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2012
Sold: 12-4-2013
HK10020487
0.69 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
eXp Realty LLC
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,950
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,300 SqFt ($122 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 12-9-2005
HK55810
0.47 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,950
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,963 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 9-15-2005
HK55227
0.24 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$156,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,585 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 7-3-2001
HK1100481
0.58 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$157,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,700 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2010
Sold: 4-12-2016
HK10033073
1.87 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
MASON REAL ESTATE LLC
 
 
$157,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,120 SqFt ($140 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 11-12-2025
HK25003225
0.09 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$157,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,162 SqFt ($136 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1956
Sold: 10-31-2025
HK25001661
0.22 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$157,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,771 SqFt ($57 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1973
Sold: 9-24-2015
HK10030641
0.35 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$157,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,848 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1988
Sold: 8-21-2015
HK10025626
3.0 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY