49,584 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$154,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,728 SqFt ($90 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2012
Sold: 11-27-2012
HK10016449
3.0 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$154,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,097 SqFt ($72 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1993
Sold: 10-1-2012
HK10016377
0.5 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$154,998
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
912 SqFt ($181 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1955
Sold: 6-30-2023
HK23001351
0.2 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$154,999
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,557 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1997
Sold: 4-12-2019
HK10047182
0.2 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$154,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,782 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1996
Sold: 11-14-2016
HK10033955
0.66 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$154,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,350 SqFt ($115 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 4-19-2007
HK61020
0.3 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$155,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
864 SqFt ($179 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2024
Sold: 5-11-2026
HK25004963
0.66 Acres
89 Miles to Fort Knox
One Key Realty
 
 
1 / 1
$155,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,248 SqFt ($67 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1961
Sold: 5-11-2016
HK10033369
0.38 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
JANES REALTY GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$155,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,442 SqFt ($60 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2005
Sold: 4-29-2016
HK10032963
0.33 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
1 / 1
$155,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,278 SqFt ($119 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 4-8-2016
HK10033597
0.18 Acres
56 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
$155,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1962
Sold: 3-31-2026
HK2600724
0.48 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
$155,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
720 SqFt ($208 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1955
Sold: 3-11-2026
HK25004613
0.15 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
EXIT REALTY HOME FRONT
 
 
$155,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,216 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1993
Sold: 3-4-2026
HK25003591
1.55 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
Real Broker, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$155,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,005 SqFt ($77 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 2-17-2016
HK10030274
0.77 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
TURLEY AUCTION & REALTY INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$155,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,828 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1965
Sold: 2-10-2016
HK10030454
0.25 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$155,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
840 SqFt ($182 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2017
Sold: 1-30-2025
HK24004585
0.94 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
Real Estate Kentucky, Inc.
 
 
1 / 1
$155,000
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,358 SqFt ($65 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 1-25-2016
HK10031112
1.02 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$155,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,333 SqFt ($115 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1956
Sold: 12-22-2015
HK10031790
0.16 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$155,000
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,524 SqFt ($62 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1977
Sold: 12-21-2015
HK10030070
0.64 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$155,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,004 SqFt ($154 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 12-12-2024
HK24004180
0.0 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
BLUEGRASS REALTY PROS, INC
 
 
1 / 1
$155,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,956 SqFt ($79 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1980
Sold: 12-11-2015
HK10032320
5.0 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$155,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,144 SqFt ($137 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1957
Sold: 11-26-2024
HK24002485
0.3 Acres
54 Miles to Fort Knox
Mayes Thompson Realty & Auction
 
 
1 / 1
$155,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,956 SqFt ($60 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1691
Sold: 11-4-2015
HK10031978
0.19 Acres
35 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$155,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,300 SqFt ($125 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1950
Sold: 10-16-2024
HK24002120
0.45 Acres
30 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$155,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
864 SqFt ($174 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1977
Sold: 10-1-2025
HK25000895
0.34 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
Olive + Oak Realty
 
 
1 / 1
$155,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,962 SqFt ($64 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1979
Sold: 9-13-2024
HK24002227
0.81 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$155,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,361 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 8-21-2015
HK10028621
0.71 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
REESOR AUCTION & REALTY
 
 
$155,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,080 SqFt ($144 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1975
Sold: 7-16-2025
HK25002114
0.21 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$155,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
725 SqFt ($186 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1956
Sold: 6-20-2025
HK25000059
1.15 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
Legacy Property Group
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$155,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,152 SqFt ($128 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1959
Sold: 6-13-2025
HK24003992
1.18 Acres
48 Miles to Fort Knox
Mayes Thompson Realty & Auction