49,584 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$149,999
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,242 SqFt ($121 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1977
Sold: 2-8-2021
HK10054581
0.48 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$149,999
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,092 SqFt ($133 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1960
Sold: 11-20-2020
HK10054142
0.32 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$149,999
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,764 SqFt ($77 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1946
Sold: 8-24-2020
HK10053053
0.22 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
$149,999
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,845 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 8-17-2020
HK10052544
0.23 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$149,999
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,366 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 8-14-2019
HK10048914
1.48 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$149,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,700 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1974
Sold: 7-19-2019
HK10048354
1.3 Acres
24 Miles to Fort Knox
UNITED REAL ESTATE LOUISVILLE
 
 
1 / 1
$149,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,396 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 7-7-2017
HK10039200
0.14 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$149,999
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,760 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1987
Sold: 1-17-2007
HK60405
0.28 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$149,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,190 SqFt ($125 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 6-9-2006
HK58471
1.0 Acre
13 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$149,999
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,566 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1965
Sold: 4-6-2005
HK51394
0.46 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$149,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2007
Sold: 5-27-2014
HK10021571
2.0 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
700 SqFt ($214 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1955
Sold: 5-6-2026
HK2601824
0.72 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,511 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 5-4-2016
HK10031623
0.7 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,508 SqFt ($96 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1941
Sold: 4-30-2025
HK25001048
0.15 Acres
25 Miles to Fort Knox
PENNINGTON PROPERTIES
 
 
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,640 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1983
Sold: 4-29-2026
HK2600474
0.1 Acres
1 Mile to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
$150,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,613 SqFt ($83 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1983
Sold: 4-29-2026
HK2600463
0.13 Acres
1 Mile to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
$150,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
792 SqFt ($189 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1935
Sold: 4-10-2026
HK2600887
0.11 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS-HURSTBOURNE
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,284 SqFt ($117 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2013
Sold: 4-5-2016
HK10029196
0.17 Acres
57 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,942 SqFt ($51 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1984
Sold: 3-21-2016
HK10031338
0.53 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
Exit Realty Heartland
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,504 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 1-29-2016
HK10030128
0.36 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,272 SqFt ($118 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1989
Sold: 1-17-2025
HK25000190
2.51 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX INTEGRITY
 
 
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,024 SqFt ($146 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1955
Sold: 1-14-2026
HK2600090
0.31 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,988 SqFt ($75 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2001
Sold: 1-14-2016
HK10031889
2.97 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
3,800 SqFt ($36 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1979
Sold: 1-13-2016
HK10031639
0.32 Acres
47 Miles to Fort Knox
LOUISVILLE HOME STORE REALTORS INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
2,688 SqFt ($58 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1957
Sold: 1-3-2025
HK24004140
0.39 Acres
1 Mile to Fort Knox
Real Estate Kentucky, Inc.
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,600 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1962
Sold: 11-22-2024
HK24002936
0.27 Acres
34 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,521 SqFt ($93 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 11-3-2015
HK10030148
0.25 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
EXIT REALTY CRUTCHER- Louisville
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,148 SqFt ($131 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1940
Sold: 10-24-2024
HK24002711
3.0 Acres
39 Miles to Fort Knox
MAKE IT HAPPEN REALTY, LLC
 
 
$150,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,120 SqFt ($134 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1983
Sold: 10-23-2025
HK25004126
0.11 Acres
1 Mile to Fort Knox
eXp Realty LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$150,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,530 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 10-19-2015
HK10023962
0.72 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.