49,584 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2014
Sold: 6-4-2015
HK10023961
0.68 Acres
38 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
2,704 SqFt ($53 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1974
Sold: 5-23-2024
HK24001112
1.13 Acres
24 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
3,047 SqFt ($47 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1997
Sold: 5-22-2015
HK10028150
0.6 Acres
62 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
2,728 SqFt ($37 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1900
Sold: 5-20-2025
HK24004154
0.06 Acres
44 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,625 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2003
Sold: 4-30-2015
HK10023267
0.25 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,396 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1800
Sold: 4-19-2024
HK24000902
0.11 Acres
71 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST CHOICE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,304 SqFt ($123 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1955
Sold: 3-11-2024
HK24000349
0.35 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,684 SqFt ($83 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1950
Sold: 1-2-2024
HK24000045
4.32 Acres
83 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
750 SqFt ($200 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1953
Sold: 2-2-2024
HK23004140
0.15 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,056 SqFt ($133 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2021
Sold: 1-26-2024
HK23003846
2.06 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
768 SqFt ($189 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1958
Sold: 2-15-2024
HK23003722
0.3 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
River Brook Realty LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,232 SqFt ($122 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 12-26-2023
HK23002928
2.0 Acres
23 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,008 SqFt ($154 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1958
Sold: 9-1-2023
HK23002559
0.47 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
LIVINGSTON REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
960 SqFt ($156 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2011
Sold: 10-3-2023
HK23002479
0.31 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,221 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 8-1-2023
HK23001127
0.5 Acres
59 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,440 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 4-19-2023
HK23000747
1.0 Acre
33 Miles to Fort Knox
REAL DEAL REALTY LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,540 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1949
Sold: 1-24-2023
HK23000108
3.0 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,504 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1963
Sold: 3-3-2023
HK23000094
0.41 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,780 SqFt ($49 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1960
Sold: 1-23-2023
HK10063394
0.43 Acres
59 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,700 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1972
Sold: 7-5-2023
HK10063163
0.33 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,836 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1993
Sold: 12-12-2022
HK10062726
2.8 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTRAL KY REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,568 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 11-15-2022
HK10062604
0.42 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,344 SqFt ($115 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
Sold: 11-10-2023
HK10062544
0.41 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
1 Bedroom
1 Full Bath
660 SqFt ($224 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 10-20-2022
HK10062227
0.14 Acres
46 Miles to Fort Knox
REAL DEAL REALTY LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,334 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 10-22-2022
HK10062210
0.21 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
1 Bedroom
1 Full Bath
617 SqFt ($235 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1977
Sold: 9-29-2022
HK10062104
0.15 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,568 SqFt ($90 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 9-16-2022
HK10062034
0.25 Acres
41 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
900 SqFt ($167 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1972
Sold: 9-8-2022
HK10061778
0.16 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
BLUEGRASS REALTY PROS, INC
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,000 SqFt ($143 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1974
Sold: 10-28-2022
HK10061437
1.17 Acres
56 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,056 SqFt ($142 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1984
Sold: 9-16-2022
HK10061328
5.0 Acres
75 Miles to Fort Knox
RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC