49,584 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 2
$147,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,355 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 2-24-2017
HK10036493
0.68 Acres
38 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$147,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,847 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1983
Sold: 6-10-2016
HK10033513
0.23 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$147,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,380 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 8-22-2016
HK10033006
0.8 Acres
38 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
$147,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,600 SqFt ($56 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1981
Sold: 7-19-2010
HK10005749
0.6 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
$147,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,352 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1998
Sold: 4-23-2010
HK10004608
0.75 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
$147,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,525 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 3-17-2010
HK10002574
0.87 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$147,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,564 SqFt ($90 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 11-13-2009
HK10002267
0.25 Acres
27 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
$147,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 11-20-2009
HK10002252
1.29 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 JOE GUY HAGAN-RADCLIFF
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$147,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 5-22-2009
HK9999794
3.72 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$147,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,600 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 4-28-2009
HK9999150
1.23 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$147,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,590 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 8-15-2007
HK62663
0.68 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$147,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,545 SqFt ($96 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 8-9-2007
HK62660
0.7 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$147,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,877 SqFt ($62 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1992
Sold: 2-12-2014
HK10020761
0.3 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$147,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,346 SqFt ($102 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1947
Sold: 7-1-2013
HK10019623
8.0 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 JOE GUY HAGAN-RADCLIFF
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$147,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,791 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1998
Sold: 10-15-2012
HK10015996
0.92 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$147,950
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,058 SqFt ($70 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1998
Sold: 6-30-2015
HK10025325
0.25 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
$147,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,520 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 6-20-2008
HK9996122
0.29 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$147,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,338 SqFt ($108 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 3-7-2018
HK10042249
0.68 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$148,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
2,150 SqFt ($69 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1950
Sold: 5-3-2016
HK10033090
29.37 Acres
23 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
$148,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
750 SqFt ($204 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1953
Sold: 2-10-2026
HK25004517
0.16 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
EXP REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$148,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,575 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1977
Sold: 1-30-2025
HK24004815
0.31 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$148,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
720 SqFt ($206 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1961
Sold: 7-8-2025
HK25002905
2.1 Acres
23 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$148,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 6-5-2015
HK10028592
0.74 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
TURLEY AUCTION & REALTY INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$148,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
975 SqFt ($152 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1970
Sold: 1-17-2025
HK24004742
0.25 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$148,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,275 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1954
Sold: 2-22-2024
HK24000662
0.31 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
JANES REALTY GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$148,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
999 SqFt ($148 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1971
Sold: 5-18-2023
HK23001091
0.35 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX FIVE STAR PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$148,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,215 SqFt ($122 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1981
Sold: 2-13-2023
HK23000038
0.32 Acres
51 Miles to Fort Knox
EXIT REALTY BLUEGRASS
 
 
1 / 1
$148,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,297 SqFt ($114 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1962
Sold: 4-22-2022
HK10060560
0.28 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$148,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,200 SqFt ($123 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2021
Sold: 8-20-2021
HK10057874
1.0 Acre
47 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
$148,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,232 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 5-5-2009
HK9999677
5.5 Acres
27 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN