49,584 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$146,000 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,612 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 3-6-2018
HK10042376
1.01 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
KENNY SMITH REALTY LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$146,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,648 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1964
Sold: 8-2-2017
HK10038771
1.58 Acres
20 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$146,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,161 SqFt ($63 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2001
Sold: 6-26-2017
HK10038414
1.83 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
ALPHA OMEGA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
 
 
$146,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,100 SqFt ($70 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1999
Sold: 4-21-2010
HK10003847
1.06 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 JOE GUY HAGAN-RADCLIFF
 
 
$146,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,800 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 6-10-2010
HK10001944
1.5 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$146,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,467 SqFt ($56 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1957
Sold: 4-3-2015
HK10024308
0.47 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$146,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,260 SqFt ($116 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2001
Sold: 8-30-2013
HK10015601
2.64 Acres
51 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$146,080
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,700 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 3-26-2004
HK50137
1.2 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$146,300 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,714 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 12-8-2017
HK10041760
1.34 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$146,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,564 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1994
Sold: 11-26-2008
HK9997653
0.5 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$146,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,927 SqFt ($74 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 4-14-2005
HK53130
0.25 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$146,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,550 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 12-22-2004
HK52596
1.0 Acre
21 Miles to Fort Knox
REESOR AUCTION & REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$146,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,998 SqFt ($77 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 6-22-2004
HK50417
0.3 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$146,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 7-9-2003
HK205064
0.37 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
VAN ZANT REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$146,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,000 SqFt ($73 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 1-28-2003
HK203910
854.0 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$146,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,112 SqFt ($68 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 7-6-2001
HK200668
0.39 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
$146,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,610 SqFt ($56 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1961
Sold: 12-3-2019
HK10050325
0.51 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$146,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,242 SqFt ($115 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1994
Sold: 2-19-2019
HK10045772
0.3 Acres
57 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$146,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,292 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2017
Sold: 1-30-2017
HK10037551
0.26 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$146,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,230 SqFt ($59 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1984
Sold: 9-30-2016
HK10035083
0.69 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
ELITE REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$146,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,388 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1988
Sold: 10-11-2016
HK10034822
0.34 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
MELLOAN REAL ESTATE
 
 
$146,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,395 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 12-16-2009
HK10001745
0.25 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
ASSOCIATED, REALTORS REAL LIVING
 
 
$146,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,428 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 11-5-2009
HK10001728
0.3 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 JOE GUY HAGAN-RADCLIFF
 
 
1 / 1
$146,700
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,000 SqFt ($148 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1956
Sold: 11-14-2022
HK10061418
0.25 Acres
17 Miles to Fort Knox
ALPHA OMEGA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
 
 
1 / 1
$146,800
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,872 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 6-4-2003
HK206743
0.97 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
FNIS
 
 
1 / 1
$146,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,198 SqFt ($66 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1976
Sold: 4-8-2016
HK10032802
0.6 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
SUE WILSON REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$146,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2015
Sold: 7-2-2015
HK10029381
1.23 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$146,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,420 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2014
Sold: 6-23-2015
HK10025892
0.34 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$146,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
960 SqFt ($161 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 3-10-2023
HK23000019
1.03 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$146,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,423 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 4-4-2007
HK61405
2.75 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES