49,575 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,112 SqFt ($63 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1927
Sold: 8-17-2015
HK10030006
0.52 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX REALTY PARTNERS
 
 
$139,900
1 Bedroom
1 Full Bath
336 SqFt ($416 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 8-8-2025
HK25001647
16.37 Acres
42 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,504 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1951
Sold: 8-4-2015
HK10029669
0.35 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,554 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1938
Sold: 8-1-2015
HK10029778
0.26 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX COMMITMENT
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
1 Bedroom
1 Full Bath
1,260 SqFt ($110 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1982
Sold: 7-31-2024
HK24001781
0.55 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 4
$139,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,006 SqFt ($70 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1982
Sold: 7-25-2025
HK25001573
0.17 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,792 SqFt ($73 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2001
Sold: 7-23-2015
HK10030024
0.15 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,448 SqFt ($55 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1985
Sold: 7-17-2015
HK10028743
0.72 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
$139,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,167 SqFt ($120 per sqft)
Basement
Year:
Sold: 7-15-2025
HK25001855
1.0 Acre
21 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX INTEGRITY
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1975
Sold: 7-16-2015
HK10028309
15.0 Acres
48 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,607 SqFt ($84 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1991
Sold: 7-10-2015
HK10027642
0.69 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
SUE WILSON REALTY
 
 
$139,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
960 SqFt ($136 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 6-27-2025
HK25001902
0.25 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX INTEGRITY
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,360 SqFt ($101 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1996
Sold: 5-28-2015
HK10029146
0.69 Acres
27 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,120 SqFt ($118 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1983
Sold: 5-24-2024
HK23004207
0.11 Acres
1 Mile to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,583 SqFt ($82 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1985
Sold: 5-17-2024
HK24001370
0.0 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX INTEGRITY
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,370 SqFt ($102 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2014
Sold: 5-1-2015
HK10026129
0.26 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 4-30-2015
HK10021593
1.02 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
ASSOCIATED, REALTORS REAL LIVING
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,400 SqFt ($58 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1979
Sold: 4-27-2015
HK10028826
0.51 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,512 SqFt ($96 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1979
Sold: 7-1-2024
HK24002582
1.5 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,456 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1960
Sold: 3-29-2024
HK24000447
2.43 Acres
74 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,000 SqFt ($137 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1981
Sold: 1-10-2024
HK23003906
0.17 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,440 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1977
Sold: 1-10-2024
HK23003842
0.92 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
2,543 SqFt ($55 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1958
Sold: 12-8-2023
HK23003049
0.2 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
RHONDA SMITH REALTY INC
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,456 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1985
Sold: 9-25-2023
HK23002778
2.61 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,512 SqFt ($89 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1987
Sold: 12-21-2023
HK23002715
0.54 Acres
40 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
924 SqFt ($146 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1991
Sold: 10-5-2023
HK23002594
10.2 Acres
24 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,252 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1956
Sold: 8-7-2023
HK23001551
2.54 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
1 Bedroom
1 Full Bath
336 SqFt ($357 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 9-8-2023
HK23001356
16.59 Acres
42 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,025 SqFt ($137 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1980
Sold: 5-12-2023
HK23001205
0.26 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$139,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,128 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1955
Sold: 4-28-2023
HK23000920
0.2 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND