49,564 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$129,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,281 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 12-6-2006
HK60164
0.89 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$129,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 11-4-2005
HK54320
0.7 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$129,999
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,388 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 5-17-2013
HK10018759
0.95 Acres
38 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$130,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,414 SqFt ($92 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 4-25-2016
HK10033991
0.44 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$130,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,236 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1993
Sold: 4-11-2016
HK10033389
0.2 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$130,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,056 SqFt ($124 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1965
Sold: 4-11-2016
HK10033413
1.38 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 2
$130,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,120 SqFt ($116 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1957
Sold: 3-2-2026
HK2600870
0.34 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
 
 
$130,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,588 SqFt ($48 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1998
Sold: 2-18-2026
HK25004151
1.03 Acres
36 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$130,000
5 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
3,304 SqFt ($38 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1986
Sold: 1-27-2025
HK24003341
0.99 Acres
36 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
$130,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,176 SqFt ($96 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1960
Sold: 12-18-2025
HK25004665
0.11 Acres
44 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$130,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,997 SqFt ($64 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1948
Sold: 12-16-2015
HK10031236
0.14 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$130,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,399 SqFt ($93 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 9-15-2015
HK10029469
1.1 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
ALPHA OMEGA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
 
 
1 / 1
$130,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,578 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2005
Sold: 9-14-2015
HK10028033
2.0 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
SUE WILSON REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$130,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,574 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2009
Sold: 8-28-2015
HK10029033
0.17 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
$130,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,764 SqFt ($50 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1940
Sold: 8-22-2025
HK25002901
1.9 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
$130,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,172 SqFt ($60 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1974
Sold: 8-14-2025
HK25002581
3.01 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
BLUEGRASS REALTY PROS, INC
 
 
1 / 1
$130,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
697 SqFt ($187 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1955
Sold: 7-24-2025
HK25003098
0.1 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$130,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 2 Partial
1,901 SqFt ($68 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1935
Sold: 7-17-2015
HK10028495
0.46 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Radcliff
 
 
1 / 1
$130,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,104 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1958
Sold: 4-30-2024
HK24000621
0.11 Acres
39 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$130,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,099 SqFt ($114 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2012
Sold: 1-19-2024
HK23003784
7.54 Acres
25 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS LOUISVILLE
 
 
1 / 1
$130,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,848 SqFt ($62 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1960
Sold: 10-30-2023
HK23003396
0.51 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$130,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,080 SqFt ($120 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1995
Sold: 11-20-2023
HK23003382
2.0 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
KENTUCKY HERITAGE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$130,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,216 SqFt ($111 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1955
Sold: 8-23-2023
HK23002459
0.15 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX RESULTS
 
 
1 / 1
$130,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,017 SqFt ($128 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1965
Sold: 8-8-2023
HK23001432
0.3 Acres
49 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$130,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
728 SqFt ($169 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1936
Sold: 5-31-2023
HK23001366
0.09 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$130,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
2,049 SqFt ($63 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1942
Sold: 5-3-2023
HK23001196
0.34 Acres
26 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$130,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,248 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1940
Sold: 4-10-2023
HK23000318
0.14 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
EXP REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$130,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,456 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1990
Sold: 4-28-2023
HK23000270
1.06 Acres
41 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$130,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
900 SqFt ($156 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 1-23-2023
HK10063480
0.23 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$130,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,125 SqFt ($116 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1973
Sold: 10-24-2022
HK10062540
0.43 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY