821 Homes for sale near Elizabethtown, KY

$425,000
6 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,869 SqFt ($148 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
For Sale: 19 days
HK2601705
1.55 Acres
41 Miles to Fort Knox
PENNINGTON PROPERTIES
$425,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
3,222 SqFt ($132 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2004
For Sale: 94 days
HK2600560
1.05 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
Keller Williams Collective
$429,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
3,418 SqFt ($126 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2015
For Sale: 245 days
HK25003937
2.07 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED - BRANDENBURG
$429,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,808 SqFt ($153 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2000
For Sale: 35 days
HK2601415
1.4 Acres
24 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
$429,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,970 SqFt ($218 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1996
For Sale: 39 days
HK2601377
2.48 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
One Key Realty
$435,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,534 SqFt ($172 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2004
For Sale: 33 days
HK2601455
1.28 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
$435,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
3,278 SqFt ($133 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2000
For Sale: 30 days
HK2601524
4.73 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
BEST REALTY
$435,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,916 SqFt ($227 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2019
For Sale: 38 days
HK2601389
1.2 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
$435,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
3,093 SqFt ($141 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1974
For Sale: 293 days
HK25003143
3.5 Acres
63 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
$435,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,731 SqFt ($159 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1990
For Sale: 166 days
HK25005045
0.44 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
SUE WILSON REALTY
$435,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,901 SqFt ($229 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2025
For Sale: 326 days
HK25002624
0.33 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
NextHome Chism Realty
$437,500
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,298 SqFt ($190 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2025
For Sale: 38 days
HK2601396
0.24 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
eXp Realty LLC
$439,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,843 SqFt ($238 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2026
For Sale: 38 days
HK2601387
0.46 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
$439,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,744 SqFt ($252 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1997
For Sale: 283 days
HK25003306
32.11 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
$448,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,408 SqFt ($186 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1979
For Sale: 49 days
HK2601215
1.44 Acres
40 Miles to Fort Knox
REAL DEAL REALTY LLC
$449,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
3,083 SqFt ($146 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2019
For Sale: 38 days
HK2601402
2.69 Acres
59 Miles to Fort Knox
EXIT Realty Homestead
$449,900
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,187 SqFt ($206 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2013
For Sale: 187 days
HK25004780
1.52 Acres
48 Miles to Fort Knox
Knob & Key Realty, LLC
$450,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,414 SqFt ($186 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1993
For Sale: 166 days
HK25005038
0.68 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
$450,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,376 SqFt ($189 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
For Sale: 3 days
HK2602003
0.79 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
Century 21 BLUEGRASS REALTY PROS, INC
$450,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,921 SqFt ($234 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2026
For Sale: 59 days
HK2601054
1.16 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
$450,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,382 SqFt ($326 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2025
For Sale: 33 days
HK2601456
11.4 Acres
37 Miles to Fort Knox
$455,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,312 SqFt ($197 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2001
For Sale: 19 days
HK2601689
0.5 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
AT HOME REALTY OF KENTUCKY, LLC
$455,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
3,258 SqFt ($140 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1997
For Sale: 35 days
HK2601421
5.19 Acres
40 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
$458,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,298 SqFt ($200 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2026
For Sale: 17 days
HK2601745
0.51 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
$459,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,377 SqFt ($193 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1948
For Sale: 4 days
HK2601951
0.36 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX PREMIER PROPERTIES LLC
$474,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
3,284 SqFt ($145 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2009
For Sale: 20 days
HK25003977
4.8 Acres
34 Miles to Fort Knox
United Real Estate Louisville - Elizabethtown
$474,950
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,770 SqFt ($171 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2026
For Sale: 34 days
HK2601435
0.28 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
Real Broker, LLC