51,153 Properties sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,590 SqFt ($85 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1976
Sold: 10-23-2015
HK10030899
9.5 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
ALL ABOUT HOMES REALTY
 
 
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,216 SqFt ($123 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 10-14-2025
HK25003659
1.76 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,833 SqFt ($53 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1954
Sold: 10-16-2015
HK10027966
1.8 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,280 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1984
Sold: 10-10-2024
HK24003140
0.12 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
EXP REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,724 SqFt ($73 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1990
Sold: 10-9-2015
HK10028415
0.29 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2015
Sold: 9-25-2015
HK10030409
1.77 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,490 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 9-18-2015
HK10031475
0.34 Acres
35 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,860 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 9-14-2015
HK10029001
0.31 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,252 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 9-4-2015
HK10029776
0.98 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,686 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1968
Sold: 8-24-2015
HK10029394
1.7 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
2,516 SqFt ($61 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1986
Sold: 8-24-2015
HK10025201
1.76 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,285 SqFt ($109 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1985
Sold: 8-21-2015
HK10029999
0.19 Acres
94 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX REALTY PARTNERS
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,640 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2006
Sold: 8-17-2015
HK10023319
0.28 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
HardinHomes.com
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
990 SqFt ($149 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1900
Sold: 8-16-2024
HK24002563
0.27 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$149,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,242 SqFt ($113 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1979
Sold: 8-13-2025
HK25002541
1.0 Acre
50 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS LOUISVILLE
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
816 SqFt ($184 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1947
Sold: 8-13-2024
HK24002471
0.39 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,280 SqFt ($105 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 8-12-2025
HK25002722
0.9 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,595 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1968
Sold: 8-12-2015
HK10029652
0.45 Acres
57 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX REALTY PARTNERS
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,632 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1966
Sold: 8-12-2015
HK10026713
0.33 Acres
31 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLDMARK REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,112 SqFt ($71 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2019
Sold: 7-31-2024
HK24002208
2.92 Acres
25 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,900 SqFt ($80 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2015
Sold: 7-30-2015
HK10030153
0.15 Acres
24 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS LOUISVILLE EAST
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,480 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2014
Sold: 7-30-2015
HK10026364
0.68 Acres
38 Miles to Fort Knox
AREA ONE REALTY, LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,012 SqFt ($74 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1994
Sold: 7-20-2015
HK10028977
0.32 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,904 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1946
Sold: 7-18-2025
HK25002198
0.76 Acres
18 Miles to Fort Knox
BLUEGRASS REALTY PROS, INC
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,680 SqFt ($89 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2010
Sold: 7-17-2015
HK10026429
0.37 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,887 SqFt ($77 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2000
Sold: 7-15-2015
HK10029570
0.26 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2015
Sold: 7-15-2015
HK10029612
2.0 Acres
10 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$149,900
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
768 SqFt ($185 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1951
Sold: 7-10-2025
HK25002340
0.21 Acres
29 Miles to Fort Knox
 
 
$149,900
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,600 SqFt ($81 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1960
Sold: 6-30-2025
HK25001622
0.24 Acres
43 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$149,900
$37,475 per unit
No income listed
Acres: 0.28
4 units
Year: 1973
Sold: 4-5-2001
HK1756561
14 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.