51,137 Properties sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$142,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,400 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2013
Sold: 9-13-2013
HK10019221
1.96 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$142,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,428 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2013
Sold: 9-26-2013
HK10019215
1.42 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$142,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,341 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2012
Sold: 3-5-2013
HK10017671
7.1 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$142,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,536 SqFt ($91 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2009
Sold: 12-28-2012
HK10017334
0.27 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 JOE GUY HAGAN-ELIZABETHTOWN
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$142,900
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,516 SqFt ($57 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1989
Sold: 11-30-2012
HK10016799
0.48 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$142,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,256 SqFt ($63 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 8-4-2004
HK51112
0.75 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$142,950
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,876 SqFt ($76 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2003
Sold: 10-1-2003
HK206991
1.67 Acres
15 Miles to Fort Knox
FNIS
 
 
1 / 1
$142,950
5 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,300 SqFt ($67 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 8-8-2002
HK203768
0.7 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$143,000 (auction)
5 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,972 SqFt ($73 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1974
Sold: 5-19-2025
HK25001177
0.9 Acres
32 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$143,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,777 SqFt ($51 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1989
Sold: 1-8-2026
HK2600034
0.2 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$143,000
$71,500 per unit
No income listed
Acres: 0.28
2 units
Year: 2000
Sold: 8-3-2017
HK10039585
Parking: 8
6 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$143,000 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,140 SqFt ($125 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1973
Sold: 11-1-2023
HK23002947
0.25 Acres
28 Miles to Fort Knox
PLATINUM PLUS REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$143,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,050 SqFt ($132 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1953
Sold: 3-15-2023
HK23000478
0.16 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
 
 
1 / 1
$143,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,392 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1993
Sold: 4-5-2023
HK10062242
1.46 Acres
76 Miles to Fort Knox
KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND
 
 
1 / 1
$143,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,075 SqFt ($130 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1950
Sold: 6-21-2022
HK10060461
0.17 Acres
58 Miles to Fort Knox
RHONDA SMITH REALTY INC
 
 
$143,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,568 SqFt ($88 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1994
Sold: 6-17-2009
HK9999780
0.23 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
$143,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,900 SqFt ($46 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1993
Sold: 12-31-2008
HK9996826
5.6 Acres
16 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 JOE GUY HAGAN-RADCLIFF
 
 
$143,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,560 SqFt ($89 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2005
Sold: 9-5-2008
HK9996422
0.33 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$143,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,424 SqFt ($100 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 1-29-2007
HK59992
0.37 Acres
4 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$143,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,408 SqFt ($102 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 11-30-2006
HK58423
0.69 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$143,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,464 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1989
Sold: 5-5-2005
HK52486
0.32 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
ASSOCIATED, REALTORS REAL LIVING
 
 
1 / 1
$143,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($95 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2004
Sold: 4-26-2004
HK208717
5.0 Acres
33 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$143,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,485 SqFt ($94 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1964
Sold: 7-23-2004
HK208991
0.49 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$143,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,040 SqFt ($127 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1997
Sold: 7-31-2004
HK209027
7.38 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
ASSOCIATED, REALTORS REAL LIVING
 
 
1 / 1
$143,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,960 SqFt ($75 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2007
Sold: 11-13-2020
HK10053173
0.79 Acres
60 Miles to Fort Knox
Exit Realty Heartland
 
 
1 / 1
$143,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,040 SqFt ($137 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1985
Sold: 8-23-2019
HK10049116
0.23 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$143,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
2,178 SqFt ($66 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1967
Sold: 1-7-2019
HK10046505
0.32 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$143,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,596 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2004
Sold: 5-1-2019
HK10044642
0.3 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Radcliff
 
 
1 / 1
$143,000 (auction)
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,125 SqFt ($127 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
Sold: 12-15-2017
HK10041823
1.08 Acres
7 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$143,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,460 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2010
Sold: 3-26-2010
HK10004108
0.7 Acres
21 Miles to Fort Knox
RAINBOW REALTY