49,584 Homes sold near Elizabethtown, KY

 
 
1 / 1
$147,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,500 SqFt ($98 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1978
Sold: 6-20-2024
HK23003262
0.31 Acres
44 Miles to Fort Knox
BARR REALTY & AUCTION COMPANY INC- HARDINSBURG
 
 
1 / 1
$147,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,680 SqFt ($86 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2000
Sold: 4-28-2023
HK23000846
2.52 Acres
69 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
$147,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,432 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 8-12-2009
HK9998673
0.99 Acres
9 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$147,000
4 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,100 SqFt ($132 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1985
Sold: 8-9-2006
HK57600
0.5 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
DREAM HOUSE REAL ESTATE
 
 
1 / 1
$147,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,692 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1999
Sold: 4-14-2005
HK53289
1.12 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER MCMAHAN - ETOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$147,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,120 SqFt ($69 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1982
Sold: 2-23-2004
HK208954
4.0 Acres
34 Miles to Fort Knox
UNITED COUNTRY CARTER REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$147,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,456 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1998
Sold: 10-31-2002
HK203303
0.71 Acres
19 Miles to Fort Knox
FNIS
 
 
1 / 1
$147,000
4 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths
1,780 SqFt ($83 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1992
Sold: 3-22-2001
HK1951699
2.0 Acres
8 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE +
 
 
1 / 1
$147,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
1,508 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1961
Sold: 7-29-2021
HK10056884
0.33 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
NETWORK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 
 
1 / 1
$147,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,152 SqFt ($135 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2008
Sold: 11-30-2020
HK10054279
0.29 Acres
12 Miles to Fort Knox
JANES REALTY GROUP, INC.
 
 
$147,000
1 Bedroom
1 Full Bath
1,824 SqFt ($74 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2009
Sold: 5-5-2020
HK10051777
0.63 Acres
39 Miles to Fort Knox
REAL DEAL REALTY LLC
 
 
$147,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,040 SqFt ($71 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 6-23-2020
HK10050571
0.3 Acres
5 Miles to Fort Knox
LIVINGSTON REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$147,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,160 SqFt ($125 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2015
Sold: 8-9-2019
HK10048729
0.28 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
STONEGATE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$147,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
960 SqFt ($143 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2012
Sold: 3-6-2019
HK10045813
0.66 Acres
35 Miles to Fort Knox
REAL DEAL REALTY LLC
 
 
1 / 1
$147,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,350 SqFt ($107 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1979
Sold: 3-30-2018
HK10042490
0.9 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Radcliff
 
 
1 / 1
$147,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,308 SqFt ($112 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2017
Sold: 12-19-2017
HK10040707
1.38 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
UNITED REAL ESTATE LOUISVILLE
 
 
1 / 1
$147,000
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,312 SqFt ($63 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1983
Sold: 4-7-2017
HK10037473
0.31 Acres
2 Miles to Fort Knox
SEMONIN REALTORS
 
 
1 / 1
$147,000
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath & 1 Partial
2,072 SqFt ($71 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1980
Sold: 7-26-2016
HK10035326
0.84 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$147,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,476 SqFt ($99 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1993
Sold: 4-25-2008
HK9995518
0.24 Acres
13 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$147,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Full Baths & 2 Partial
2,066 SqFt ($61 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1973
Sold: 5-10-2000
HK1600944
0.55 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
COLDWELL BANKER / SUCCESS REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$147,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,585 SqFt ($93 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2015
Sold: 10-5-2021
HK10048538
1.9 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
REALTY WORLD KNOX REALTY GROUP, LLC
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$147,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,757 SqFt ($54 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1978
Sold: 11-19-2014
HK10025902
0.26 Acres
14 Miles to Fort Knox
GOLD STAR REALTY
 
 
Image Unavailable Placeholder
$147,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,389 SqFt ($103 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 2004
Sold: 6-25-2012
HK10015649
0.2 Acres
35 Miles to Fort Knox
KY HOME REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$147,100
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
2,452 SqFt ($59 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1965
Sold: 9-17-2009
HK10000717
0.66 Acres
41 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$147,250
4 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,632 SqFt ($97 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1976
Sold: 5-9-2007
HK58821
4.0 Acres
22 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$147,400
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,292 SqFt ($116 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2006
Sold: 7-24-2018
HK10043114
0.72 Acres
3 Miles to Fort Knox
KURTZ REALTY- ELIZABETHTOWN
 
 
1 / 1
$147,450
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths & 1 Partial
1,900 SqFt ($78 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 10-18-2002
HK203847
2.43 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.
 
 
1 / 1
$147,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
2,180 SqFt ($66 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 2002
Sold: 12-7-2015
HK10029562
3.81 Acres
52 Miles to Fort Knox
CENTURY 21 SMITH REALTY GROUP
 
 
1 / 1
$147,500
3 Bedrooms
2 Full Baths
1,464 SqFt ($87 per sqft)
Basement
Year: 1998
Sold: 11-2-2015
HK10031140
0.16 Acres
11 Miles to Fort Knox
BUSY BEE REALTY
 
 
1 / 1
$147,500
3 Bedrooms
1 Full Bath
1,420 SqFt ($104 per sqft)
No Bsmt
Year: 1948
Sold: 10-22-2025
HK25004567
0.24 Acres
6 Miles to Fort Knox
NON MEMBER OFFICE